652 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
652 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
79/ 276/ / /
Acct#
18013
Owner
MUNDACKAL JOSEPH
Assessed Value
$571,130
Appraisal
$815,900
PID
7810
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,300$388,600$815,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,110$272,020$571,130

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNDACKAL JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address418 GREGORY AVENUE
WEEHAWKEN, NJ 07086
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6706/0240
Sale Date03/27/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNDACKAL JOSEPH$810,000 6706/02400003/27/2026
RIGIA VICTOR/EST &$0 6684/02660201/16/2026
RIGIA VICTOR$230,000 1632/0040UNKQ09/18/1996
LUCCHESI JAMES G & KATHERINE$0 1308/0076 10/08/1993
TC ASSOCIATES$0 0890/0269 04/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $491,100
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,194 1,194
FHSHalf Story, Finished 690 414
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 162 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   3,734 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$272,020
Appraised Value$388,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,300$388,600$815,900
2025$427,300$388,600$815,900
2024$335,500$215,400$550,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,110$272,020$571,130
2025$299,110$272,020$571,130
2024$234,850$150,780$385,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps