704 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
704 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
79/ 282/ / /
Acct#
06253
Owner
KARDAMIS DEAN
Assessed Value
$538,300
Appraisal
$769,000
PID
7816
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,300$427,700$769,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,910$299,390$538,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKARDAMIS DEAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1645 BLACK ROCK TPKE STE B
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5834/320
Sale Date10/21/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KARDAMIS DEAN$0 5834/3200210/21/2019
108 NEW ENGLAND AVENUE LLC$175,000 5732/00932512/12/2018
WADDELL RICHARD B$0 0720/0258 06/29/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 3,440
Replacement Cost: $572,227
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,720 1,720
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,720 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   7,200 3,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8400
Depth0
Total Market Land$299,390
Appraised Value$427,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$427,700$839,700
2025$412,000$427,700$839,700
2024$348,000$232,000$580,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,400$299,390$587,790
2025$288,400$299,390$587,790
2024$243,600$162,400$406,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps