804 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
804 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
79/ 294/A / /
Acct#
11818
Owner
BEETHAM W BRADFORD & DAWN M
Assessed Value
$406,350
Appraisal
$580,500
PID
7830
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,600$442,900$580,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,320$310,030$406,350

Owner of Record
OwnerBEETHAM W BRADFORD & DAWN M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address74 HOUSATONIC AVE
MILFORD, CT 06460-3416
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0758/0246
Sale Date12/02/1985
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEETHAM W BRADFORD & DAWN M$0 0758/024612/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $305,877
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbest/Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,946 1,946
CRLCrawl Space 1,226 0
   3,172 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10020
Depth0
Total Market Land$310,030
Appraised Value$442,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,600$442,900$580,500
2025$137,600$442,900$580,500
2024$151,300$237,100$388,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,320$310,030$406,350
2025$96,320$310,030$406,350
2024$105,910$165,970$271,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps