812 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
812 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
79/ 295/ / /
Acct#
10035
Owner
KUNKEL JARED
Assessed Value
$471,730
Appraisal
$673,900
PID
7831
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,800$449,100$673,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,360$314,370$471,730

Owner of Record
OwnerKUNKEL JARED
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 BEACHCROFT LANE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6437/0024
Sale Date08/02/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUNKEL JARED $500,000 6437/00240008/02/2023
KUNKEL PETER W$0 1965/0001 03/19/1999
KUNKEL PETER W & MARK$0 0615/0815 03/31/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,185
Replacement Cost: $407,492
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
TQSThree Quarter Story 950 760
FUSUpper Story, Finished 210 210
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 34 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 667 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 972 0
   4,084 2,185

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10875
Depth0
Total Market Land$314,370
Appraised Value$449,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1320.00 S.F.$38,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  528.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,800$449,100$673,900
2025$224,800$449,100$673,900
2024$209,700$243,900$453,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,360$314,370$471,730
2025$157,360$314,370$471,730
2024$146,790$170,730$317,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps