702 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
702 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 29/ / /
Acct#
03150
Owner
MARTINEAU STEPHANIE & ROBERT
Assessed Value
$481,600
Appraisal
$688,000
PID
784
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$546,100$688,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,330$382,270$481,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEAU STEPHANIE & ROBERT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address702 CHURCH HILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6188/229
Sale Date08/06/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINEAU STEPHANIE & ROBERT$0 6188/2290408/06/2021
PICKMAN STEPHANIE & $455,000 5781/00460006/03/2019
MCCULLOUGH CHARLES III &$400,000 4620/03190005/12/2011
COHEN HANANIA$0 3801/02480207/27/2006
COHEN HANANIA & AVIVA$0 0673/0635 08/29/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $228,997
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 932 932
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FGRGarage 420 0
PTOPatio 309 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
   3,017 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,270
Appraised Value$546,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$546,100$688,000
2025$141,900$546,100$688,000
2024$135,300$276,400$411,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,330$382,270$481,600
2025$99,330$382,270$481,600
2024$94,710$193,480$288,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps