718 CHURCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
718 CHURCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
26/ 30/ / /
Acct#
01888
Owner
THIDEMANN ANNE F &
Assessed Value
$459,270
Appraisal
$656,100
PID
785
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$546,100$656,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,000$382,270$459,270

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIDEMANN ANNE F &
Co-OwnerLIAM B (SV)
Care Of
Address718 CHURCH HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1336
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4172/0094
Sale Date07/16/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THIDEMANN ANNE F & $470,000 4172/00940007/16/2008
GILLANDERS CLIVE H & KERRY A (SV)$420,000 2795/0345UNKQ02/28/2003
FANNING TRACEY P & WILLIAM P JR$275,000 1977/0345UNKQ04/19/1999
DUNN RONALD F & SILVIA B (SV)$0 1741/0309 09/15/1997
DUNN RONALD F & DISANTO$244,000 1379/49-5UNKQ04/22/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $236,872
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
FBMBasement, Finished 676 0
FGRGarage 256 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 481 0
   3,077 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$382,270
Appraised Value$546,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,000$546,100$656,100
2025$146,600$546,100$692,700
2024$125,300$276,400$401,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,000$382,270$459,270
2025$102,620$382,270$484,890
2024$87,710$193,480$281,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps