713 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
713 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
79/ 311/ / /
Acct#
15637
Owner
BALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC
Assessed Value
$657,160
Appraisal
$938,800
PID
7852
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,300$629,500$938,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,510$440,650$657,160

Owner of Record
OwnerBALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 WOLF PLACE
NANUET, NY 10954-1120
Sale Price$2,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3511/0170
Sale Date05/09/2005
Instrument27
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC$2,100,000 3511/01702705/09/2005
FAIRFIELD OPPORTUNITY INVESTORS$1,175,000 2702/0016 12/10/2002
FAIRFIELD OPPORTUNITY$0 1585/01-3 04/26/1996
CONKLIN ROBERT W TRUSTEE$0 1547/38-9 12/15/1995
SABRE ROBERT S$0 0683/0312 06/15/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,050
Replacement Cost: $377,052
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseApt 5-8 Units C
Total Rooms15
Total Bedrms05
Total Baths5
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,066 1,066
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
   3,034 2,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code111J
DescriptionApt 5-8 Units C  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8440
Depth0
Total Market Land$440,650
Appraised Value$629,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,300$629,500$938,800
2025$309,300$629,500$938,800
2024$188,500$609,900$798,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,510$440,650$657,160
2025$216,510$440,650$657,160
2024$131,950$426,930$558,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps