831 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
831 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
79/ 322/ / /
Acct#
15329
Owner
HANFORD AVENUE ASSOCIATES LLC
Assessed Value
$344,470
Appraisal
$492,100
PID
7878
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$330,200$492,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,330$231,140$344,470

Owner of Record
OwnerHANFORD AVENUE ASSOCIATES LLC
Co-OwnerC/O ROBERT MILLS IV
Care Of
Address1870 STURGES HIGHWAY
WESTPORT, CT 06880
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6073/104
Sale Date02/04/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANFORD AVENUE ASSOCIATES LLC$455,000 6073/1040002/04/2021
BLACK ROCK PARTNERS,LLC$250,000 1809/0200UNKQ03/30/1998
CAYTON,LORI ANN$281,000 1387/0157UNKQ05/16/1994
ROPER CHARLES G JR$159,000 0831/1106 03/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 3,360
Replacement Cost: $432,734
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseMixed Use C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:3400
Area
APTApartment 1,680 1,680
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,680 0
   5,040 3,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3030
DescriptionMixed Use C  
ZoneC
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7800
Depth0
Total Market Land$231,140
Appraised Value$330,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  5900.00 S.F.$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,900$330,200$492,100
2025$161,900$330,200$492,100
2024$219,100$303,800$522,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,330$231,140$344,470
2025$113,330$231,140$344,470
2024$153,370$212,660$366,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps