821 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
821 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
79/ 323/ / /
Acct#
19234
Owner
VILLALBA ANA MARIA TR
Assessed Value
$283,500
Appraisal
$405,000
PID
7879
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,000$364,000$405,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,700$254,800$283,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLALBA ANA MARIA TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address821 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6696/0023
Sale Date02/24/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VILLALBA ANA MARIA TR$0 6696/00230202/24/2026
VILLALBA ANA MARIA$0 6591/03310203/18/2025
VILLALBA MARIO & ANA MARIA (SV)$146,000 2040/0345UNKQ09/14/1999
DUNCAN RICHARD & NANCY (SV)$135,000 1489/32-3UNKQ06/16/1995
SABRE ROBERT & KROOK K$150,000 0831/0228 03/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $81,640
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Ductless
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
CRLCrawl Space 72 0
FBMBasement, Finished 798 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 228 0
SLBSlab 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 66 0
WDKDeck, Wood 54 0
   2,490 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6650
Depth0
Total Market Land$254,800
Appraised Value$364,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,600$548,300$613,900
2025$65,600$548,300$613,900
2024$74,800$292,600$367,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,920$383,810$429,730
2025$45,920$383,810$429,730
2024$52,360$204,820$257,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps