371 SKY TOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
371 SKY TOP DRIVE
Mblu
26/ 35/ / /
Acct#
08854
Owner
ALPIZAR JONATHAN DEJESUS
Assessed Value
$636,230
Appraisal
$908,900
PID
790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$662,600$908,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,410$463,820$636,230

Owner of Record
OwnerALPIZAR JONATHAN DEJESUS
Co-OwnerMORA
Care Of
Address371 SKY TOP DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1221
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5960/60
Sale Date08/12/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALPIZAR JONATHAN DEJESUS$650,000 5960/600008/12/2020
GOLDBERG BERNARD MAURICE 1/2 &$015209/01440212/08/2014
GOLDBERG BERNARD M & JOYCE B$272,000 1427/0250UNKQ09/27/1994
STATE STREET BK & TR CO TRS$0 1310/9-30 10/15/1993
JOHNSTON FRANK & CHARLOTTE$0 0750/0529  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,318
Replacement Cost: $234,435
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,318 2,318
FBMBasement, Finished 946 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 130 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 180 0
PTOPatio 1,040 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 858 0
UGRGarage, Under 460 0
WDKDeck, Wood 460 0
   6,392 2,318

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15444
Depth0
Total Market Land$463,820
Appraised Value$662,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  648.00 S.F.$33,7001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
FOPDET PORCH  150.00 S.F.$2,4001
FOPDET PORCH  180.00 S.F.$2,9001
GEN1GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$662,600$908,900
2025$246,300$662,600$908,900
2024$382,100$317,700$699,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,410$463,820$636,230
2025$172,410$463,820$636,230
2024$267,470$222,390$489,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps