31 SILLIMAN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 SILLIMAN STREET
Mblu
79/ 345/ / /
Acct#
14452
Owner
BALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC
Assessed Value
$828,030
Appraisal
$1,182,900
PID
7907
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$794,300$1,182,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,020$556,010$828,030

Owner of Record
OwnerBALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 WOLF PL
NANUET, NY 10954-1120
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3511/0170
Sale Date05/09/2005
Instrument27
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALTIKA ENTERPRISES, LLC$0 3511/01702705/09/2005
FAIRFIELD OPPORTUNITY INVESTORS$0 2702/0016 12/10/2002
FAIRFIELD OPPORTUNITY$0 1585/01-3 04/26/1996
CONKLIN ROBERT W TRUSTEE$0 1547/38-9 12/15/1995
SABRE ROBERT S$0 0765/1177 04/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 4,970
Replacement Cost: $676,219
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseApt 5-8 Units C
Total Rooms20
Total Bedrms09
Total Baths5
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,462 2,462
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,967 1,967
FBMBasement, Finished 1,082 541
FGRGarage 679 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 876 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   7,258 4,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code111J
DescriptionApt 5-8 Units C  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12960
Depth0
Total Market Land$556,010
Appraised Value$794,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  640.00 S.F.$18,4001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1000.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$794,300$1,182,900
2025$388,600$794,300$1,182,900
2024$213,300$769,500$982,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,020$556,010$828,030
2025$272,020$556,010$828,030
2024$149,310$538,650$687,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps