633 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
633 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
79/ 350/ / /
Acct#
02422
Owner
INFINITY GROWTH LLC
Assessed Value
$434,910
Appraisal
$621,300
PID
7911
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,600$577,700$621,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,520$404,390$434,910

Owner of Record
OwnerINFINITY GROWTH LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address173 RUSSO AVE #502
EAST HAVEN, CT 06513-2755
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6668/0244
Sale Date11/19/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
INFINITY GROWTH LLC$320,000 6668/02440011/19/2025
WHOLEY ROBERT$264,000 3025/01390008/22/2003
CECCARELLI ROBERT & SARAI ARIELA$196,450 2683/0230UNKQ11/22/2002
CENTOPANTI ANTHONY W &$0 1349/47-8 01/20/1994
KY HAN KIM & SEA MENG UNG (SV)$100,000 0935/0076 10/13/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1883
Living Area: 762
Replacement Cost: $71,487
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 634 634
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 320 128
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 634 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 140 0
   1,868 762

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8990
Depth0
Total Market Land$404,390
Appraised Value$577,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  408.00 S.F$18,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,600$577,700$621,300
2025$43,600$577,700$621,300
2024$57,100$302,000$359,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,520$404,390$434,910
2025$30,520$404,390$434,910
2024$39,970$211,400$251,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps