42 SCHOOL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 SCHOOL STREET
Mblu
79/ 354/ / /
Acct#
15548
Owner
42 SCHOOL STREET LLC
Assessed Value
$672,910
Appraisal
$961,300
PID
7915
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$575,300$961,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$402,710$672,910

Owner of Record
Owner42 SCHOOL STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 COMMERCE DRIVE
CROMWELL, CT 06416
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6008/174
Sale Date10/27/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
42 SCHOOL STREET LLC$0 6008/1740210/27/2020
HASSON ANDREW$650,000 5995/160010/05/2020
44 SCHOOL STREET LLC$0 3499/03010204/21/2005
RUSSO ANTHONY JOHN$0 0844/0476 08/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 3,560
Replacement Cost: $534,168
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment
ModelComm/Ind
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy5.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseApt 5-8 Units C
Total Rooms19
Total Bedrms07
Total Baths05
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.02
1st Floor Use:111J
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,792 1,792
BASFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 968 0
UGRGarage, Under 500 0
   5,328 3,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code111J
DescriptionApt 5-8 Units C  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13823
Depth0
Total Market Land$402,710
Appraised Value$575,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2000.00 S.F.$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$575,300$961,300
2025$386,000$575,300$961,300
2024$140,200$557,300$697,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,200$402,710$672,910
2025$270,200$402,710$672,910
2024$98,140$390,110$488,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps