146 SCHOOL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
146 SCHOOL STREET
Mblu
79/ 361/ / /
Acct#
10925
Owner
O'DRISCOLL LIAM
Assessed Value
$437,150
Appraisal
$624,500
PID
7927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,600$554,900$624,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,720$388,430$437,150

Owner of Record
OwnerO'DRISCOLL LIAM
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address146 SCHOOL STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4754
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5047/0088
Sale Date08/26/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'DRISCOLL LIAM$375,000 5047/00880008/26/2013
LAVOIE PAMELA P & ROBERT W (SV)$265,000 2911/00350006/02/2003
PENG NONG$0 1310/0106 10/15/1993
PENG NONG & WANG TONGYAN (SV)$161,000 1299/02930009/17/1993
SABELLA WALTER J &$0 00773/1045 06/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,379
Replacement Cost: $107,918
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,379 1,379
CRLCrawl Space 304 0
FBMBasement, Finished 910 0
FGRGarage 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 165 0
WDKDeck, Wood 556 0
   3,574 1,379

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
A/CAIR CONDITION1075.00 UNITS$2,1001
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7180
Depth0
Total Market Land$388,430
Appraised Value$554,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,600$554,900$624,500
2025$69,600$554,900$624,500
2024$105,100$294,800$399,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,720$388,430$437,150
2025$48,720$388,430$437,150
2024$73,570$206,360$279,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps