108 BLACK ROCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 BLACK ROCK AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 398/ / /
Acct#
02285
Owner
XING YU & ZHAI YUJIA (SV)
Assessed Value
$432,460
Appraisal
$617,800
PID
7952
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,800$559,000$617,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,160$391,300$432,460

Owner of Record
OwnerXING YU & ZHAI YUJIA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address5 MARION ROAD
WESTPORT, CT 06880-2920
Sale Price$466,800
Certificate
Book & Page 5694/0183
Sale Date08/06/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
XING YU & ZHAI YUJIA (SV)$466,800 5694/01830008/06/2018
MONTES-SOLANO CARLOS A &$408,50015250/00010004/06/2015
BYGOTT ROSALIE MARY & WALTER J$0 1583/0281 04/24/1996
BYGOTT ROSALIE MARY$0 0633/0463 08/05/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $73,037
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
PTOPatio 231 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
   4,466 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$391,300
Appraised Value$559,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  300.00 S.F.$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,800$559,000$617,800
2025$58,800$559,000$617,800
2024$145,000$296,000$441,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,160$391,300$432,460
2025$41,160$391,300$432,460
2024$101,500$207,200$308,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps