130 BLACK ROCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 BLACK ROCK AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 400/ / /
Acct#
00715
Owner
MARTIN EVA S
Assessed Value
$424,760
Appraisal
$606,800
PID
7954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$518,200$606,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,020$362,740$424,760

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN EVA S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address130 BLACK ROCK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4664
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2992/0127
Sale Date07/31/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN EVA S$275,000 2992/01270007/31/2003
DICARLO THOMAS & PHILOMENA(SV)$132,500 1645/04-5UNKQ11/01/1996
BANACOWSKI VINCENT & LEONA$0 0290/0546 02/11/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost: $140,553
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 585 585
FUSUpper Story, Finished 546 546
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 136 0
PTOPatio 147 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 585 0
   1,999 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$362,740
Appraised Value$518,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  190.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$518,200$606,800
2025$88,600$518,200$606,800
2024$74,700$278,300$353,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,020$362,740$424,760
2025$62,020$362,740$424,760
2024$52,290$194,810$247,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps