144 BLACK ROCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
144 BLACK ROCK AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 401/ / /
Acct#
13719
Owner
MOLINA NICHOLAS & JESSICA (SV)
Assessed Value
$467,180
Appraisal
$667,400
PID
7955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$516,000$667,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,980$361,200$467,180

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINA NICHOLAS & JESSICA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address43-10 48TH AVE APT 4T
WOODSIDE, NY 11377
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6579/0224
Sale Date01/21/2025
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLINA NICHOLAS & JESSICA (SV)$475,000 6579/02240701/21/2025
PARIKH HASMUKH N & JAYSHREE H$0 0633/0239 08/02/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $172,087
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 666
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 121 0
   2,673 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4900
Depth0
Total Market Land$361,200
Appraised Value$516,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,000$516,000$605,000
2025$89,000$516,000$605,000
2024$81,700$277,100$358,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,300$361,200$423,500
2025$62,300$361,200$423,500
2024$57,190$193,970$251,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps