17 SCHOOL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 SCHOOL STREET
Mblu
79/ 405/ / /
Acct#
01183
Owner
LEONE ANTHONY & DAVID &
Assessed Value
$505,120
Appraisal
$721,600
PID
7959
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,800$575,800$721,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,060$403,060$505,120

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONE ANTHONY & DAVID &
Co-OwnerCATHERINE G (SV)
Care Of
Address17 SCHOOL STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4756
Sale Price$357,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5871/204
Sale Date01/29/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONE ANTHONY & DAVID &$357,000 5871/2040001/29/2020
ROUND TABLE LLC$260,000 5603/01542510/18/2017
SILVA JOANNE$0 2100/0083 03/21/2000
IODICE FLORENCE 1/2 &$0 2087/0264 02/08/2000
IODICE FLORENCE$0 0854/0318 10/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $229,419
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSUpper Story, Finished 756 756
CRLCrawl Space 84 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 756 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
   3,384 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$403,060
Appraised Value$575,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,800$575,800$721,600
2025$145,800$575,800$721,600
2024$133,800$309,200$443,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,060$403,060$505,120
2025$102,060$403,060$505,120
2024$93,660$216,440$310,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps