521 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
521 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
79/ 413/ / /
Acct#
04285
Owner
DERI DAVID A SR
Assessed Value
$542,640
Appraisal
$775,200
PID
7967
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$518,200$775,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$362,740$542,640

Owner of Record
OwnerDERI DAVID A SR
Co-OwnerDERI DAVID A JR
Care Of
Address287 FAIRCHILD AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4808
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6263/53
Sale Date12/30/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DERI DAVID A SR$1 6263/530212/30/2021
DERI DAVID A SR$0 4614/02520204/26/2011
DERI HELEN A/EST$0 4468/01900207/07/2010
DERI HELEN$0 3345/01070208/24/2004
DERI ZOLTAN JOSEPH$0 0885/0273 03/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 3,479
Replacement Cost: $504,218
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,238 1,238
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,254 1,003
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 310 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,238 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   5,314 3,479

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$362,740
Appraised Value$518,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  216.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,000$518,200$775,200
2025$257,000$518,200$775,200
2024$211,300$278,300$489,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,900$362,740$542,640
2025$179,900$362,740$542,640
2024$147,910$194,810$342,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps