84 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
84 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 418/ / /
Acct#
12303
Owner
ROBBINS ELIZABETH ANNE & BRIAN K JR
Assessed Value
$336,000
Appraisal
$480,000
PID
7971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,400$414,600$480,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,780$290,220$336,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROBBINS ELIZABETH ANNE & BRIAN K JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address52 SUNNY VIEW DR

SUFFIELD, CT 06078-1422
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6314/117
Sale Date05/12/2022
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROBBINS ELIZABETH ANNE & BRIAN K JR$0 6314/11705/12/2022
NAPOLETANO ELIZABETH$0 6274/6701/28/2022
NAPOLETANO ELIZABETH$275,00095195/032610/31/2014
RUTKAUSKAS MICHAEL J$015195/030810/31/2014
RUTKAUSKAS KIMBERLY &$295,000 4132/001904/21/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $147,807
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 552 552
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   2,052 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8000
Depth0
Total Market Land$290,220
Appraised Value$414,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,400$596,600$662,000
2025$65,400$596,600$662,000
2024$51,600$314,600$366,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,780$417,620$463,400
2025$45,780$417,620$463,400
2024$36,120$220,220$256,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps