104 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 419/ / /
Acct#
01860
Owner
BREZA CATHERINE
Assessed Value
$429,590
Appraisal
$613,700
PID
7972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,600$570,100$613,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,520$399,070$429,590

Owner of Record
OwnerBREZA CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address104 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4620
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1963/0255
Sale Date03/18/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BREZA CATHERINE$0 1963/025503/18/1999
BREZA ERNEST & CATHERINE$0 0474/042510/15/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $83,046
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 312 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   2,656 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$399,070
Appraised Value$570,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,600$570,100$613,700
2025$43,600$570,100$613,700
2024$78,500$306,100$384,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,520$399,070$429,590
2025$30,520$399,070$429,590
2024$54,950$214,270$269,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps