112 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 420/ / /
Acct#
02142
Owner
HHME GROUP LLC
Assessed Value
$559,580
Appraisal
$799,400
PID
7973
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$602,900$799,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,550$422,030$559,580

Owner of Record
OwnerHHME GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address112 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4620
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6438/0205
Sale Date08/08/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HHME GROUP LLC$0 6438/02050208/08/2023
MALIK AWAIS$448,000 5047/03270008/27/2013
BOSCO ANTHONY H & ELIZABETH P$0 0725/0964  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $315,799
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 140 0
   3,200 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6200
Depth0
Total Market Land$422,030
Appraised Value$602,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  244.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$602,900$799,400
2025$196,500$602,900$799,400
2024$166,200$323,100$489,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,550$422,030$559,580
2025$137,550$422,030$559,580
2024$116,340$226,170$342,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps