45 BLACK ROCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 BLACK ROCK AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 431/ / /
Acct#
13291
Owner
ODONNELL AGATHA A TR
Assessed Value
$456,190
Appraisal
$651,700
PID
7986
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,900$577,800$651,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,730$404,460$456,190

Owner of Record
OwnerODONNELL AGATHA A TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2916 TREADWELL ST
MT PLEASANT, SC 29466
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6514/0116
Sale Date06/17/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ODONNELL AGATHA A TR$0 6514/01160206/17/2024
O'DONNELL AGATHA A$0 0758/1152 12/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $184,714
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$73,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
BASFirst Floor 928 928
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
WDKDeck, Wood 126 0
   2,942 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$404,460
Appraised Value$577,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,900$577,800$651,700
2025$101,600$577,800$679,400
2024$129,400$302,100$431,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,730$404,460$456,190
2025$71,120$404,460$475,580
2024$90,580$211,470$302,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps