135 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
135 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 436/ / /
Acct#
00550
Owner
AYALA RAMON & LAURA
Assessed Value
$456,190
Appraisal
$651,700
PID
7991
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,200$603,500$651,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,740$422,450$456,190

Owner of Record
OwnerAYALA RAMON & LAURA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address135 SUNNYRIDGE AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4619
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0672/0843
Sale Date08/06/1980
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AYALA RAMON & LAURA$0 0672/084308/06/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,206
Replacement Cost: $76,895
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
CRLCrawl Space 636 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 143 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 570 0
WDKDeck, Wood 63 0
   2,633 1,206

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6240
Depth0
Total Market Land$422,450
Appraised Value$603,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,200$603,500$651,700
2025$48,200$603,500$651,700
2024$63,900$323,300$387,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,740$422,450$456,190
2025$33,740$422,450$456,190
2024$44,730$226,310$271,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps