99 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 439/ / /
Acct#
10396
Owner
TAHIR DIWAN RAYAN &
Assessed Value
$458,360
Appraisal
$654,800
PID
7994
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$562,500$654,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,610$393,750$458,360

Owner of Record
OwnerTAHIR DIWAN RAYAN &
Co-OwnerRAYAN SOBIA (SV)
Care Of
Address99 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$425,700
Certificate
Book & Page 6658/0254
Sale Date10/21/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAHIR DIWAN RAYAN &$425,700 6658/02542510/21/2025
QAYYUM MOHAMMAD KASHIF$430,000 6562/00060711/04/2024
SEYAL AZIZ$345,000 6430/02651407/11/2023
LECUYER MARILYN L$0 0948/0146 12/12/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $158,687
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,008 403
CANCanopy 36 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 92 0
FGRGarage 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
   3,384 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14352
Depth0
Total Market Land$393,750
Appraised Value$562,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,300$562,500$654,800
2025$112,000$668,000$780,000
2024$119,700$368,100$487,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,610$393,750$458,360
2025$78,400$467,600$546,000
2024$83,790$257,670$341,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps