69 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 442/ / /
Acct#
05028
Owner
BERT-ZATTO GINA MARIE
Assessed Value
$261,520
Appraisal
$373,600
PID
7998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,600$366,000$373,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,320$256,200$261,520

Owner of Record
OwnerBERT-ZATTO GINA MARIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address69 SUNNYRIDGE AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6623/0165
Sale Date06/30/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERT-ZATTO GINA MARIE$370,000 6623/01652506/30/2025
LOZIER PETER & $0 5839/2940211/01/2019
LOZIER CATHLEEN REDDEN$0 5476/02840210/28/2016
LOZIER PETER W T & CATHLEEN$165,00015347/02451812/04/2015
MALAVER MAURICIO$198,400 4321/00891307/16/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 738
Replacement Cost: $30,409
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 738 738
CRLCrawl Space 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
   1,278 738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5600
Depth0
Total Market Land$256,200
Appraised Value$366,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,600$366,000$373,600
2025$7,600$560,800$568,400
2024$16,400$301,200$317,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,320$256,200$261,520
2025$5,320$392,560$397,880
2024$11,480$210,840$222,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps