86 CREST TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
86 CREST TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 45/ / /
Acct#
01976
Owner
LOVEGROVE MICHAEL J & KELLY B (SV)
Assessed Value
$685,300
Appraisal
$979,000
PID
800
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,300$715,700$979,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,310$500,990$685,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVEGROVE MICHAEL J & KELLY B (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address86 CREST TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1202
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5016/0269
Sale Date07/01/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOVEGROVE MICHAEL J & KELLY B (SV)$0 5016/02690207/01/2013
LOVEGROVE MICHAEL J$550,000 5016/02540007/01/2013
BROWN FREDERIC D & NANCY C$0 0640/1074 03/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 3,439
Replacement Cost: $532,553
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,827 2,827
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,531 612
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
PTOPatio 494 0
SLBSlab 460 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,367 0
   8,184 3,439

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20250
Depth0
Total Market Land$500,990
Appraised Value$715,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  480.00 S.F.$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,300$715,700$979,000
2025$263,300$715,700$979,000
2024$261,100$340,300$601,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,310$500,990$685,300
2025$184,310$500,990$685,300
2024$182,770$238,210$420,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps