75 DAWN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 DAWN STREET
Mblu
79/ 454/ / /
Acct#
07821
Owner
PETROVA VIKTORIYA N
Assessed Value
$535,080
Appraisal
$764,400
PID
8025
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$642,000$764,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,680$449,400$535,080

Owner of Record
OwnerPETROVA VIKTORIYA N
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address75 DAWN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7645
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5535/0228
Sale Date04/17/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETROVA VIKTORIYA N$400,000 5535/02280004/17/2017
DELLORUSSO LORENZO$0 5482/01330211/14/2016
DELLORUSSO LORENZO &$376,200 4198/02240010/01/2008
RUSSOTTI ANDRE & DEBORAH (SV)$0 3241/03250204/30/2004
RUSSOTTI ANDRE$214,000 1223/00180002/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $349,652
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FUSUpper Story, Finished 980 980
FGRGarage 490 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
   3,462 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneDRD
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Depth0
Total Market Land$449,400
Appraised Value$642,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$642,000$764,400
2025$122,400$642,000$764,400
2024$189,000$335,600$524,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,680$449,400$535,080
2025$85,680$449,400$535,080
2024$132,300$234,920$367,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps