492 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
492 HIGH STREET
Mblu
79/ 479/ / /
Acct#
19134
Owner
DEFELICE SANDRA MAIR
Assessed Value
$518,280
Appraisal
$740,400
PID
8081
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$646,400$740,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,800$452,480$518,280

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFELICE SANDRA MAIR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address492 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6586/0220
Sale Date02/21/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEFELICE SANDRA MAIR$460,000 6586/02202502/21/2025
HASKELL JACEY ANN/EST $0 6586/02190202/21/2025
HASKELL JACEY ANN$275,000 5933/2372506/25/2020
FAIRFIELD COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL$210,000 2125/0337UNKQ06/09/2000
BENEDEK JUDITH M$0 0717/0406 01/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $130,547
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 830 830
FATAttic, Finished 720 288
CRLCrawl Space 110 0
FGRGarage 242 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,970 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9315
Depth0
Total Market Land$452,480
Appraised Value$646,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$646,400$740,400
2025$78,300$646,400$724,700
2024$68,500$337,000$405,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,800$452,480$518,280
2025$54,810$452,480$507,290
2024$47,950$235,900$283,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps