546 HIGH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
546 HIGH STREET
Mblu
79/ 483/ / /
Acct#
15858
Owner
SAVAGE SALLY A
Assessed Value
$466,760
Appraisal
$666,800
PID
8085
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$608,700$666,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,670$426,090$466,760

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE SALLY A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address546 HIGH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4662
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5636/0101
Sale Date02/02/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVAGE SALLY A$0 5636/01010202/02/2018
SAVAGE SALLY A & EARL E (SV)$0 1257/0292 06/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $122,577
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 288
CRLCrawl Space 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   2,604 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01
SPANSOLAR PANELS11.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6615
Depth0
Total Market Land$426,090
Appraised Value$608,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,100$608,700$666,800
2025$58,100$608,700$666,800
2024$80,100$325,000$405,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,670$426,090$466,760
2025$40,670$426,090$466,760
2024$56,070$227,500$283,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps