175 SCHOOL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
175 SCHOOL STREET
Mblu
79/ 498/ / /
Acct#
14697
Owner
BAPTIST WILLIAM & MARIA
Assessed Value
$434,210
Appraisal
$620,300
PID
8100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,400$543,900$620,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,480$380,730$434,210

Owner of Record
OwnerBAPTIST WILLIAM & MARIA
Co-OwnerGRAHAM- (SV)
Care Of
Address175 SCHOOL STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4755
Sale Price$249,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5548/0334
Sale Date05/24/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAPTIST WILLIAM & MARIA$249,000 5548/03340005/24/2017
ANZOLLETTI JOSEPH W &$250,000 5395/01620004/26/2016
MONK ANN M$0 2164/0057 10/02/2000
MONK GEORGE S & ANN M (SV)$150,000 1935/0160UNKQ01/11/1999
RAFFEY PETER R/EST & TESSIE A$0 1927/0194 12/22/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $127,354
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 288
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   2,792 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Depth0
Total Market Land$380,730
Appraised Value$543,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,400$543,900$620,300
2025$76,400$543,900$620,300
2024$78,300$291,200$369,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,480$380,730$434,210
2025$53,480$380,730$434,210
2024$54,810$203,840$258,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps