151 SCHOOL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
151 SCHOOL STREET
Mblu
79/ 500/ / /
Acct#
17439
Owner
CANO FABIAN &
Assessed Value
$431,130
Appraisal
$615,900
PID
8102
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,300$541,600$615,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,010$379,120$431,130

Owner of Record
OwnerCANO FABIAN &
Co-OwnerPERDOMO MARIA (SV)
Care Of
Address151 SCHOOL STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4755
Sale Price$345,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4140/0087
Sale Date05/05/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANO FABIAN &$345,500 4140/00870005/05/2008
CREWS RALPH L &$450,000 3854/01870011/01/2006
BAIOCCO JOSEPH C & KATHERINE C$349,000 3399/02410011/10/2004
PACEWICZ MICHAEL A &$160,000 1185/00470010/14/1992
FELDMAN BETH & MATTY$0 00745/0104 10/11/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $123,828
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 772 772
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 288
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
WDKDeck, Wood 428 0
   2,640 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6120
Depth0
Total Market Land$379,120
Appraised Value$541,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,300$541,600$615,900
2025$74,300$541,600$615,900
2024$73,200$290,500$363,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,010$379,120$431,130
2025$52,010$379,120$431,130
2024$51,240$203,350$254,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps