129 SCHOOL STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
129 SCHOOL STREET
Mblu
79/ 502/ / /
Acct#
05635
Owner
GOTFRIED MORGAN
Assessed Value
$429,030
Appraisal
$612,900
PID
8104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,900$548,000$612,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,430$383,600$429,030

Owner of Record
OwnerGOTFRIED MORGAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address129 SCHOOL ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6528/0002
Sale Date07/30/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOTFRIED MORGAN$585,000 6528/00020007/30/2024
SABINI KATLYN$319,000 5562/02530006/28/2017
REMSBERG SARAH O$364,000 4091/00950001/29/2008
KIMBALL ADAM P & WENDY J (SV)$320,000 3467/02740003/03/2005
CURRIER ROBERT W$135,000 1450/0048UNKQ12/23/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $140,928
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 213 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,403 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6633
Depth0
Total Market Land$383,600
Appraised Value$548,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,900$548,000$612,900
2025$64,900$548,000$612,900
2024$80,400$292,600$373,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,430$383,600$429,030
2025$45,430$383,600$429,030
2024$56,280$204,820$261,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps