88 SKY TOP DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 SKY TOP DRIVE
Mblu
26/ 58/ / /
Acct#
06697
Owner
WILSON WILLIAM G JR &
Assessed Value
$652,400
Appraisal
$932,000
PID
812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$679,900$932,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,470$475,930$652,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON WILLIAM G JR &
Co-OwnerCAROL ANN (SV)
Care Of
Address88 SKY TOP DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1215
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2025/0300
Sale Date08/06/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON WILLIAM G JR &$350,000 2025/0300UNKQ08/06/1999
GEVIRTZ ELIZABETH$0 1347/0343 01/14/1994
GEVIRTZ ANDREW & ELIZABETH$0 0537/0238  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $345,136
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
FBMBasement, Finished 996 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 195 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 416 0
PTOPatio 432 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
   4,509 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17000
Depth0
Total Market Land$475,930
Appraised Value$679,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$679,900$932,000
2025$252,100$679,900$932,000
2024$221,900$325,200$547,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,470$475,930$652,400
2025$176,470$475,930$652,400
2024$155,330$227,640$382,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps