70 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 507/ / /
Acct#
14758
Owner
MAXWELL ROBERT W & ANITA (SV)
Assessed Value
$320,740
Appraisal
$458,200
PID
8173
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,000$410,200$458,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,600$287,140$320,740

Owner of Record
OwnerMAXWELL ROBERT W & ANITA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address70 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4727
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1189/0153
Sale Date10/26/1992
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAXWELL ROBERT W & ANITA (SV)$115,000 1189/01530010/26/1992
RASHAN EDWARD J & MARY JANE$0 00616/0023 02/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $187,188
Building Percent Good: 25
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Asbest/Asphalt
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 680 680
FUSUpper Story, Finished 680 680
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 66 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 680 0
   2,394 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$287,140
Appraised Value$410,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,000$410,200$458,200
2025$48,000$410,200$458,200
2024$56,100$227,400$283,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,600$287,140$320,740
2025$33,600$287,140$320,740
2024$39,270$159,180$198,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps