50 GRACE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 GRACE STREET
Mblu
79/ 510/ / /
Acct#
16516
Owner
URREGO LUIS M
Assessed Value
$393,120
Appraisal
$561,600
PID
8176
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$465,800$561,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,060$326,060$393,120

Owner of Record
OwnerURREGO LUIS M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address50 GRACE STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7414
Sale Price$248,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5816/167
Sale Date09/03/2019
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
URREGO LUIS M$248,000 5816/1670709/03/2019
BENTO HELDER$0 5445/02731408/17/2016
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTG CORP$0 5320/01820209/21/2015
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTG CORP$015304/02160208/07/2015
RODGERS LEE A$380,000 3987/00600006/25/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,177
Replacement Cost: $136,870
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 841 841
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 841 336
PERPERGOLA 212 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 661 0
WDKDeck, Wood 212 0
   2,767 1,177

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$326,060
Appraised Value$465,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,800$465,800$561,600
2025$95,800$465,800$561,600
2024$83,100$254,700$337,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,060$326,060$393,120
2025$67,060$326,060$393,120
2024$58,170$178,290$236,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps