72 GRACE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 GRACE STREET
Mblu
79/ 512/ / /
Acct#
15764
Owner
COOK JOSEPHINE ADAMS
Assessed Value
$333,200
Appraisal
$476,000
PID
8178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,300$395,700$476,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,210$276,990$333,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK JOSEPHINE ADAMS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address72 GRACE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7414
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2563/0251
Sale Date07/30/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOK JOSEPHINE ADAMS$220,000 2563/0251UNKQ07/30/2002
DEVIN BERNARD N$154,000 2031/0192UNKQ08/20/1999
VONTELL BONNIE ANN &$107,000 1876/0242UNKQ08/28/1998
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CRP$0 1856/0003 07/13/1998
MUSANTE CLIFFORD J (60%)$175,000 0901/0145 05/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,393
Replacement Cost: $178,376
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 719 719
BASFirst Floor 674 674
UBMBasement, Unfinished 674 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   2,331 1,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3200
Depth0
Total Market Land$276,990
Appraised Value$395,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,300$395,700$476,000
2025$80,300$395,700$476,000
2024$79,500$213,600$293,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,210$276,990$333,200
2025$56,210$276,990$333,200
2024$55,650$149,520$205,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps