97 GRACE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 GRACE STREET
Mblu
79/ 544/ / /
Acct#
08729
Owner
LEAHY TIMOTHY & JERRY
Assessed Value
$320,040
Appraisal
$457,200
PID
8213
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,600$412,600$457,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,220$288,820$320,040

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAHY TIMOTHY & JERRY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address52 ELEANOR TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6917
Sale Price$105,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1700/0162
Sale Date05/16/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEAHY TIMOTHY & JERRY$105,500 1700/0162UNKQ05/16/1997
JAUDON GRACE/EST$0 1622/0295 08/19/1996
JAUDON GRACE$0 0525/0295 04/04/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $74,373
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 822 822
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 750 300
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 492 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 66 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
WDKDeck, Wood 250 0
   3,880 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
Description3 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Depth0
Total Market Land$288,820
Appraised Value$412,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,600$412,600$457,200
2025$44,600$412,600$457,200
2024$122,300$226,900$349,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,220$288,820$320,040
2025$31,220$288,820$320,040
2024$85,610$158,830$244,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps