89 GRACE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 GRACE STREET
Mblu
79/ 545/ / /
Acct#
17678
Owner
SIX SIBLINGS 89 GRACE STREET LLC
Assessed Value
$297,500
Appraisal
$425,000
PID
8214
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,000$402,000$425,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,100$281,400$297,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSIX SIBLINGS 89 GRACE STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address89 GRACE STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6690/0264
Sale Date02/06/2026
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIX SIBLINGS 89 GRACE STREET LLC$250,000 6690/02642502/06/2026
JENNINGS CHRISTOPHER S J/EST &$0 6690/02630202/06/2026
JENNINGS CHRISTOPHER S J$105,000 1957/0044 03/02/1999
SWITSER DONALD AKA DON &$0 0414/0635 10/17/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 754
Replacement Cost: $41,465
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 520 520
FUSUpper Story, Finished 234 234
CRLCrawl Space 65 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 65 0
FLLFinished Lower Level 286 0
WDKDeck, Wood 117 0
   1,287 754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3500
Depth0
Total Market Land$281,400
Appraised Value$402,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  190.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,000$402,000$425,000
2025$23,000$402,000$425,000
2024$29,300$218,600$247,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,100$281,400$297,500
2025$16,100$281,400$297,500
2024$20,510$153,020$173,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps