75 GRACE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 GRACE STREET
Mblu
79/ 546/ / /
Acct#
17212
Owner
STAUSS JOHN C & GERALDINE M
Assessed Value
$401,940
Appraisal
$574,200
PID
8215
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,200$492,000$574,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,540$344,400$401,940

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUSS JOHN C & GERALDINE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address48 PINE CREEK AVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0498/0208
Sale Date04/11/1966
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAUSS JOHN C & GERALDINE M$0 0498/020804/11/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,510
Replacement Cost: $137,046
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,510 1,510
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
   1,550 1,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$344,400
Appraised Value$492,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,200$492,000$574,200
2025$81,400$492,000$573,400
2024$101,600$263,300$364,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,540$344,400$401,940
2025$56,980$344,400$401,380
2024$71,120$184,310$255,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps