163 MAY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
163 MAY STREET
Mblu
79/ 568/ / /
Acct#
03023
Owner
AGOSTINI JOHN PAUL
Assessed Value
$412,440
Appraisal
$589,200
PID
8241
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$455,300$589,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,730$318,710$412,440

Owner of Record
OwnerAGOSTINI JOHN PAUL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address163 MAY STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-7417
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5953/66
Sale Date07/31/2020
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AGOSTINI JOHN PAUL$150,000 5953/662507/31/2020
CIOTTI GINA/EST$0 5716/01930210/15/2018
CIOTTI GINA$0 1265/0239 06/23/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,924
Replacement Cost: $223,088
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 930 372
CRLCrawl Space 360 0
FBMBasement, Finished 558 0
FCPCarport 250 0
PTOPatio 409 0
UGRGarage, Under 372 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   4,511 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,710
Appraised Value$455,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,900$455,300$589,200
2025$133,900$455,300$589,200
2024$138,300$251,200$389,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,730$318,710$412,440
2025$93,730$318,710$412,440
2024$96,810$175,840$272,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps