99 MAY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 MAY STREET
Mblu
79/ 573/ / /
Acct#
17105
Owner
ST HILAIRE IDALENE
Assessed Value
$341,880
Appraisal
$488,400
PID
8248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$431,800$488,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,620$302,260$341,880

Owner of Record
OwnerST HILAIRE IDALENE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address99 MAY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7417
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2873/0237
Sale Date05/02/2003
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST HILAIRE IDALENE$0 2873/023705/02/2003
ST HILAIRE THOMAS & IDALENE$0 0648/0235 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $118,095
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 504 202
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 88 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 63 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 924 0
   2,523 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,600$431,800$488,400
2025$56,600$431,800$488,400
2024$66,500$239,400$305,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,620$302,260$341,880
2025$39,620$302,260$341,880
2024$46,550$167,580$214,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps