70 CURTIS TERRACE NORTH
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 CURTIS TERRACE NORTH
Mblu
26/ 72/ / /
Acct#
04516
Owner
BASS HARLAN P & SMITH SUSAN D
Assessed Value
$529,130
Appraisal
$755,900
PID
825
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,100$637,800$755,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,670$446,460$529,130

Owner of Record
OwnerBASS HARLAN P & SMITH SUSAN D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address70 CURTIS TERRACE NORTH
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1210
Sale Price$332,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1346/0344
Sale Date01/12/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BASS HARLAN P & SMITH SUSAN D$332,500 1346/0344UNKQ01/12/1994
SOKOLOWSKI GEORGE & SHARON L$0 0745/0242 06/14/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $189,268
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,388 2,388
CTHCathedral Ceiling 238 0
FBMBasement, Finished 658 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 52 0
PTOPatio 289 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
UGRGarage, Under 660 0
WDKDeck, Wood 377 0
   5,494 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS42.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13130
Depth0
Total Market Land$446,460
Appraised Value$637,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,100$637,800$755,900
2025$118,100$637,800$755,900
2024$185,000$302,900$487,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,670$446,460$529,130
2025$82,670$446,460$529,130
2024$129,500$212,030$341,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps