75 MAY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 MAY STREET
Mblu
79/ 575/ / /
Acct#
03930
Owner
DAMICO STEPHEN M & RATIKARN (SV)
Assessed Value
$344,050
Appraisal
$491,500
PID
8250
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,700$431,800$491,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,790$302,260$344,050

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMICO STEPHEN M & RATIKARN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address571 WHITNEY AVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6511/0121
Sale Date06/06/2024
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAMICO STEPHEN M & RATIKARN (SV)$375,000 6511/01212506/06/2024
DAMICO SALVATORE E/EST$0 6511/01190206/06/2024
DAMICO SALVATORE E$0 5112/01390203/14/2014
DAMICO SALVATORE E $0 5110/02470203/06/2014
DAMICO SALVATORE E &$0 0568/0752  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,129
Replacement Cost: $60,337
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,129 1,129
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,025 0
   2,154 1,129

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,700$431,800$491,500
2025$59,700$431,800$491,500
2024$70,700$239,400$310,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,790$302,260$344,050
2025$41,790$302,260$344,050
2024$49,490$167,580$217,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps