105 MAY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 MAY STREET
Mblu
79/ 577/ / /
Acct#
02429
Owner
65 MAY ST LLC
Assessed Value
$583,660
Appraisal
$833,800
PID
8252
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,000$431,800$833,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$302,260$583,660

Owner of Record
Owner65 MAY ST LLC
Co-OwnerC/O ANDRIY STOYKO
Care Of
Address80 LAWN AVE APT 26
STAMFORD, CT 06902
Sale Price$95,200
Certificate
Book & Page 6099/78
Sale Date03/16/2021
Instrument27
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
65 MAY ST LLC$95,200 6099/782703/16/2021
CAPELLA JAMES J$0 0676/1177 11/21/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,125
Replacement Cost: $401,984
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,220 1,220
BASFirst Floor 905 905
CRLCrawl Space 905 0
FGRGarage 315 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
PTOPatio 108 0
   3,509 2,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,000$431,800$833,800
2025$402,000$431,800$833,800
2024$332,200$239,400$571,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,400$302,260$583,660
2025$281,400$302,260$583,660
2024$232,540$167,580$400,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps