198 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
198 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
79/ 579/ / /
Acct#
18657
Owner
MOGOLLON JAVIER
Assessed Value
$348,810
Appraisal
$498,300
PID
8255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$431,800$498,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,550$302,260$348,810

Owner of Record
OwnerMOGOLLON JAVIER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address198 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-4731
Sale Price$367,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3846/0102
Sale Date10/17/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOGOLLON JAVIER$367,500 3846/01020010/17/2006
SPORRE ERIK J & RADKA G (SV)$170,000 2022/0017UNKQ07/30/1999
VEY JAMES W & REGINA M$0 0703/0596 04/18/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 998
Replacement Cost: $100,390
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 374
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,052 998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS13.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneC
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,260
Appraised Value$431,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$431,800$498,300
2025$66,500$431,800$498,300
2024$64,500$239,400$303,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,550$302,260$348,810
2025$46,550$302,260$348,810
2024$45,150$167,580$212,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps