150 CURTIS TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 CURTIS TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 76/ / /
Acct#
19674
Owner
CANTOR RONDA A
Assessed Value
$534,310
Appraisal
$763,300
PID
829
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,000$644,300$763,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$451,010$534,310

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTOR RONDA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address150 CURTIS TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1210
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2374/0320
Sale Date11/16/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CANTOR RONDA A$0 2374/032011/16/2001
CANTOR BRIAN S & RONDA A (SV)$230,000 1643/04-510/25/1996
ZAFRON BETTY T$0 0637/092111/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $164,930
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,292 2,292
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
PTOPatio 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
   4,426 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13780
Depth0
Total Market Land$451,010
Appraised Value$644,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,000$644,300$763,300
2025$119,000$644,300$763,300
2024$164,500$308,800$473,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$451,010$534,310
2025$83,300$451,010$534,310
2024$115,150$216,160$331,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps