108 BIBBINS AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
108 BIBBINS AVENUE
Mblu
79/ 613/ / /
Acct#
07733
Owner
BAROT DIPIKA & RANJAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$385,280
Appraisal
$550,400
PID
8291
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,100$455,300$550,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,570$318,710$385,280

Owner of Record
OwnerBAROT DIPIKA & RANJAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address108 BIBBINS AVENUE
FAIRFIELD , CT 068225-7408
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4896/0015
Sale Date11/20/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAROT DIPIKA & RANJAN (SV)$0 4896/00150211/20/2012
BAROT DIPIKA$327,000 4120/00880003/28/2008
HAYDU JOHN JR$0 3422/03120212/16/2004
HAYDU JOHN JR & NELLIE J$0 0264/0012 05/15/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,270
Replacement Cost: $153,532
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
SLBSlab 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 342 0
UGRGarage, Under 580 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   2,940 1,270

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,710
Appraised Value$455,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,100$455,300$550,400
2025$95,100$455,300$550,400
2024$82,800$251,200$334,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,570$318,710$385,280
2025$66,570$318,710$385,280
2024$57,960$175,840$233,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps