154 JACKMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
154 JACKMAN AVENUE
Mblu
5/ 79/ / /
Acct#
07484
Owner
CHISHOLM DOUGLAS &
Assessed Value
$718,620
Appraisal
$1,026,600
PID
83
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$657,400$1,026,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,440$460,180$718,620

Owner of Record
OwnerCHISHOLM DOUGLAS &
Co-OwnerCHRISTINE (SV)
Care Of
Address154 JACKMAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1761
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5480/0053
Sale Date11/04/2016
Instrument16
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHISHOLM DOUGLAS &$520,000 5480/00531611/04/2016
SOC OF ST JOHNS PARISH$0 0729/06351608/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,540
Replacement Cost: $437,147
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FATAttic, Finished 900 360
CRLCrawl Space 380 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 82 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
WDKDeck, Wood 340 0
   4,782 2,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16200
Depth
Total Market Land$460,180
Appraised Value$657,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  468.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,200$657,400$1,026,600
2025$369,200$657,400$1,026,600
2024$281,700$334,200$615,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,440$460,180$718,620
2025$258,440$460,180$718,620
2024$197,190$233,940$431,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps