172 CURTIS TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
172 CURTIS TERRACE
Mblu
26/ 77/ / /
Acct#
19823
Owner
ZUCKERMAN LOUIS N & CLAUDIA S
Assessed Value
$591,220
Appraisal
$844,600
PID
830
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$649,800$844,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,360$454,860$591,220

Owner of Record
OwnerZUCKERMAN LOUIS N & CLAUDIA S
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address172 CURTIS TERRACE NO
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1210
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3512/0257
Sale Date05/11/2005
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZUCKERMAN LOUIS N & CLAUDIA S$435,000 3512/02570105/11/2005
ZUCKERMAN ANDREA L$0 0972/0326 04/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $379,744
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,878 1,878
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 252 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 308 0
PTOPatio 1,236 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
UGRGarage, Under 440 0
   5,882 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS47.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0087
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14300
Depth0
Total Market Land$454,860
Appraised Value$649,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  512.00 S.F.$19,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$649,800$844,600
2025$253,200$649,800$903,000
2024$257,400$312,200$569,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,360$454,860$591,220
2025$177,240$454,860$632,100
2024$180,180$218,540$398,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps